Batch (II)
S.No Name Designation Department BPS Courses
1 Abdul Hameed Tunio Assistant Superintendent Home Department 16 MS Office
2 Abdul Jabbar Stenographer Law Department 16 MS Office
3 Abdul Wahab Network Technician Law Department 15 MS Office
4 Adeel Ahmed Assistant Agriculture Supply & Prices Department 16 MS Office
5 Aftab Ali Ghanghro Assistant Superintendent  Health Department 16 MS Office
6 Ali Aamir Assistant Law Department 16 MS Office
7 Ali Haider Kaleri Personal Assistant Law Department 16 MS Office
8 Ali Nawaz Senior Clerk Sindh Governer Secretariat 14 MS Office
9 Ali Raza Shah Assistant Finance Department 16 MS Office
10 Allah Warayo Siyal Senior Scale Stenographer Solicitor Law 16 MS Office
11 Amjad Nadeem Qureshi Senior Clerk Livestock & Fisheries Department 14 MS Office
12 Asadullah Assistant Provincial Ombudsman (Mohtasib) Sindh 16 MS Office
13 Ashique Ali Narejo Key Punch Operator Law Department 15 MS Office
14 Bashir Ahmed Memon Deputy Solicitor Law Department 18 MS Office
15 Bilal Ahmed Senior Clerk Provincial Ombudsman (Mohtasib) Sindh 14 MS Office
16 Ghulam Sarwar Shah Hardware Technician Law Department 15 MS Office
17 Imran Ahmed Abro Key Punch Operator Law Department 15 MS Office
18 Imran Ali Panhwar Network Technician Law Department 15 MS Office
19 Imran Khan Stenographer Chief Minister's Secretariat, Sindh 14 MS Office
20 Ishrat Ahmed Ali Computer Operator Law Department 12 MS Office
21 Kamran Ahmed Hardware Technician Law Department 15 MS Office
22 Kamran Bhutto  Computer Operator Law Department 12 MS Office
23 Kareem Bux Network Technician Law Department 15 MS Office
24 Liaquat Ali Soomro Personal Assistant Chief Minister's Secretariat, Sindh 16 MS Office
25 M. Azwer Adil Siddiqui Jr. Scale Stenographer Board of Revenue 14 MS Office
26 Malik Ahmed Hayat Assistant Finance Department 16 MS Office
27 Mohammad Budhal Gopang Key Punch Operator Law Department 15 MS Office
28 Mohsin Suleman Personal Assistant Katchi Abadies Deptt. 16 MS Office
29 Muhammad Amin Shaikh Hardware Technician Law Department 15 MS Office
30 Muhammad Anis Vistro Assistant Sindh Governer Secretariat 16 MS Office
31 Muhammad Arif Khan Sr. Clerk Katchi Abadies Deptt. 14 MS Office
32 Muhammad Aslam Shaikh Section Officer Chief Minister's Secretariat, Sindh 17 MS Office
33 Muhammad Atiq Assistant Superintendent  Sindh Governer Secretariat 16 MS Office
34 Muhammad Humayoon Baig Assistant Sindh Governer Secretariat 16 MS Office
35 Muhammad Noor Alam Librarian Provincial Ombudsman (Mohtasib) Sindh 17 MS Office
36 Muhammad Rizwan Assistant Law Department 16 MS Office
37 Mushtaq Ahmed Assistant Law Department 16 MS Office
38 Nisar Ali Stenographer Transport & Mass Transit Department 14 MS Office
39 Saddam Hussain Phulpoto Stenographer Chief Minister's Secretariat, Sindh 14 MS Office
40 Saira Bano Computer Operator Law Department 12 MS Office
41 Shahid Hussain Shahani Stenographer Katchi Abadies Deptt. 14 MS Office
42 Syed Arshad Ali Assistant Law Department 16 MS Office
43 Abdul Ghafoor Pitafi Private Secretary Chief Minister's Secretariat, Sindh 17 MS Office
44 Abdul Majeed Rind Assistant Secretariat of the Provincial Assembly of Sindh 16 MS Office
45 Abdullah  Assistant Engineer Work and services Department 17 MS Office
46 Ahmed Faraz Malik Computer Operator Provincial Ombudsman (Mohtasib) Sindh 12 MS Office
47 Aijaz Ahmed Soomro Superindent Excise, Taxation & Narcotics Control Department 18 MS Office
48 Akhlaq Ahmed Assistant Superintendent  Women Development Department 16 MS Office
49 Anwar Adil Jogi Assistant Secretariat of the Provincial Assembly of Sindh 16 MS Office
50 Aslam Mustaque Superintendent Provincial Ombudsman (Mohtasib) Sindh 17 MS Office
51 Dr. Liaquat Ali Law Officer CPS, LAW Deptt. 17 MS Office
52 Ghulam Hussain Rind Assistant Superintendent Secretariat of the Provincial Assembly of Sindh 16 MS Office
53 Ghulam Murtaza Assistant Excise, Taxation & Narcotics Control Department 16 MS Office
54 Haleema Khurram PRO Deputy Speaker Secretariat of the Provincial Assembly of Sindh 16 MS Office
55 Haroon Aijaz Section Officer Minorities Affair Department 17 MS Office
56 Imtiaz Hussain Pathan Personal Assistant Mines & Mineral Development 16 MS Office
57 Mahesh Lal Dy. Secy Excise, Taxation & Narcotics Control Department 18 MS Office
58 Majid Shafi Assistant Women Development Department 16 MS Office
59 Mazar Khan Brohi Stenographer Minorities Affair Department 14 MS Office
60 Mohammad Nadeem Statistical Assistant  Planning & Development Department 14 MS Office
61 Mohammad Younis Mallah Superintendent  Health Department  17 MS Office
62 Muhammad Ali Rahi Deputy Secretary Minorities Affair Department 18 MS Office
63 Muhammad Hussain Shar Personal Assistant Excise, Taxation & Narcotics Control Department 16 MS Office
64 Muhammad Naseeruddin Naseer  Private Secretary Chief Minister's Secretariat, Sindh 17 MS Office
65 Muhammad Tariq Personal Assistant Protocol Cell - SGA&CD 16 MS Office
66 Muhammad Yaseen Langah Private Secretary Chief Minister's Secretariat, Sindh 17 MS Office
67 Mukesh Kumar Manglani Assistant  Excise, Taxation & Narcotics Control Department 16 MS Office
68 Mukhtiar Ahmed Assistant Chief Minister's Secretariat, Sindh 16 MS Office
69 Nasim Akhtar Private Secretary Chief Minister's Secretariat, Sindh 17 MS Office
70 Parwaiz Ahmed Shah Protocol Officer Protocol Cell - SGA&CD 17 MS Office
71 Pir Muhammad Mughal Assistant Transport & Mass Transit Department 16 MS Office
72 Raheel Khan Assistant  Secretariat of the Provincial Assembly of Sindh 16 MS Office
73 Rahmat Ullah Rind Junior Scale Stenographer Sindh Assembly  14 MS Office
74 Riaz Ahmed Section Officer Health Department 17 MS Office
75 Sadam Hussain Abbasi Data Processing Assistant Livestock & Fisheries Department 12 MS Office
76 Syed Raheel Private Secretary Women Development Department 17 MS Office
77 Tania Maaz PS to Deputy Speaker Secretariat of the Provincial Assembly of Sindh 17 MS Office
78 Waseem Stenographer Protocol Cell - SGA&CD 14 MS Office
79 Zaheer Hussain Stenographer Law Department 14 MS Office
80 Aamir Khan Network Engineer Law Department 17 Basic Data Security
81 Abdul Hafeez Programmer Chief Minister's Inspection, Enquiries & Implementation Team 17 Basic Data Security
82 Ali Waheed Kazi Network Supervisor Law Department 17 Basic Data Security
83 Muhammad Saleh   Law Department 17 Basic Data Security
84 Syed Amjad Hussain Superintendent Chief Minister's Inspection, Enquiries & Implementation Team 17 Basic Data Security
85 Atif Hussain   Planning & Development Department 16 Basic Data Security
86 Iftikhar Ahmed Abro Computer Operator Chief Minister's Secretariat, Sindh 16 Basic Data Security
87 Muhammad Hassan Assistant  Forest & Wildlife Department 16 Basic Data Security
88 Muhammad Mohsin Baig Personal Assistant Home Department 16 Basic Data Security
89 Shafeeq ur Rehman Gazdhar DPO Finance Department 16 Basic Data Security
90 Shahjahan Hingoro Personal Assistant Services, General Administration & Coordination Department 16 Basic Data Security
91 Syed Asif Imam Fatmi Asst. Superindent Secretariat of the Provincial Assembly of Sindh 16 Basic Data Security
92 Tahir Ali Memon Computer Operator Agriculture Supply & Prices Department 16 Basic Data Security
93 Tariq Mehmood Qureshi Assistant Home Department 16 Basic Data Security
94 Wajid   Hardware Technician Law Department 15 Basic Data Security
95 Syed Mehmood Anwer Qasmi   Planning & Development Department 14 Basic Data Security
96 Abdul Qadeer Assistant Planning & Development Department 16 Dashboard Reporting in MS Excel
97 Abdul Wahid Sahito Additional Private Secretary  Irrigaation Department 16 Dashboard Reporting in MS Excel
98 Akbar Ali Bhutto Assistant Planning & Development Department 16 Dashboard Reporting in MS Excel
99 Arshad Ali Network Technician Law Department 15 Dashboard Reporting in MS Excel
100 Asif Rehmani Assistant   Provincial Ombudsman (Mohtasib) Sindh 16 Dashboard Reporting in MS Excel
101 Aslam Baloch Data Processing Officer Planning & Development Department 16 Dashboard Reporting in MS Excel
102 Aslam Mustaque Superintendent Provincial Ombudsman (Mohtasib) Sindh 17 Dashboard Reporting in MS Excel
103 Bashir Hussain Secretary DRTA Transport & Mass Transit Department 17 Dashboard Reporting in MS Excel
104 Dadlo Zuhrani Deputy Secretary Health Department 18 Dashboard Reporting in MS Excel
105 Farhan Abdus Samad Stenographer Auqaf, Religious Affairs, Zakat & Ushr Department 14 Dashboard Reporting in MS Excel
106 Majid Ali Computer Operator  Planning & Development Department 12 Dashboard Reporting in MS Excel
107 Moazam Ali Rind Statistical Officer Planning & Development Department 17 Dashboard Reporting in MS Excel
108 Muhammad Siddique Memon Assistant  Solicitor Law 16 Dashboard Reporting in MS Excel
109 Mushtaque Ali Lashari Head Draftsman Irrigaation Department 17 Dashboard Reporting in MS Excel
110 Nadeem Ali Memon Superintendent  Health Department  17 Dashboard Reporting in MS Excel
111 Nasimuddin Mirani Director/Additional Secretary Human Resources 19 Dashboard Reporting in MS Excel
112 Neelam Khan Statistical Officer Planning & Development Department 17 Dashboard Reporting in MS Excel
113 Riaz Hussain Private Secretary Chief Minister's Secretariat, Sindh 17 Dashboard Reporting in MS Excel
114 Rukhsana Aziz Statistical Officer Planning & Development Department 17 Dashboard Reporting in MS Excel
115 Saleem Raza  Senior Clerk Work and services Department 14 Dashboard Reporting in MS Excel
116 Sarfraz Ali Assistant CIEC Sindh higher education commission uni and boards dept 16 Dashboard Reporting in MS Excel
117 Shahab Ahmed Mangi Superintendent  Work and services Department 17 Dashboard Reporting in MS Excel
118 Shakeel Ahmed Superintendent  Solicitor Law 17 Dashboard Reporting in MS Excel
119 Syed Mehmood Anwer Qasmi Senior Clerk Planning & Development Department 14 Dashboard Reporting in MS Excel
120 Taimoor Ahmed Computer Operator  Planning & Development Department 12 Dashboard Reporting in MS Excel
121 Tatheer Zehra Statistical Officer Planning & Development Department 17 Dashboard Reporting in MS Excel
122 Zahid Hussain Soomro Private Secretary Irrigaation Department 17 Dashboard Reporting in MS Excel
123 Zaid Nawaz Computer Operator  Planning & Development Department 12 Dashboard Reporting in MS Excel
124 Abdul Hameed Chachar Section Officer Auqaf, Religious Affairs, Zakat & Ushr Department 18 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management 
125 Ashique Ali Abro Section Officer School Education & Literacy Department  17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management 
126 Asif Ali Dahri Private Secretary Cooperative Department 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management 
127 Dhani Bux Bhutto Private Secretary (Legal Branch) Planning & Development Department 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management 
128 Fahad Saeed Warsi VC-Engineer Information, Science & Technology Department 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management 
129 Fouzia Rajpar VC-Engineer Information, Science & Technology Department 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management 
130 Ghulam Hussain Soomro Superintendent Finance Department 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management 
131 Ghulam Murtaza Shaikh Deputy Sectretary  Chief Minister's Secretariat, Sindh 18 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management 
132 Gul Muhammad Khan Computer Programmer Environment, Climate Change & Coastal Development Department 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management 
133 Habibullah Assistant Secretary Secretariat of the Provincial Assembly of Sindh 18 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management 
134 Javed Ahmed Deputy Director (IT) Chief Minister's Secretariat, Sindh 18 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management 
135 Manzoor Ali Section Officer School Education & Literacy Department  17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management 
136 Muhammad Alam Private Secretary Finance Department 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management 
137 Muhammad Asif Planning Officer Planning & Development Department 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management 
138 Muhammad Aslam Soomro Deputy Secretary Chief Minister's Secretariat, Sindh 18 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management 
139 Muhammad Yamin Ansari Section Officer  Labour & Human Resources Department 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management 
140 Muhammad Yousif Memon Section Officer Transport & Mass Transit Department 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management 
141 Najeebullah Memon Section Officer Chief Minister's Secretariat, Sindh 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management 
142 Nasrullah Mako Section Officer Chief Minister's Secretariat, Sindh 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management 
143 Ozair Ahmed Siddiqui Assistant Director Provincial Ombudsman (Mohtasib) Sindh 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management 
144 Shahab Ahmed Mangi Superintendent  Work and services Department 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management 
145 Shoukat Ali Mari Private Secretary Auqaf, Religious Affairs, Zakat & Ushr Department 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management 
146 Syed Imran Ali Private Secretary Cooperative Department 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management 
147 Syed Nisar Ahmed Shah Section Officer (G) Environment, Climate Change & Coastal Development Department 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management 
148 Abdul Hafeez Programmer Chief Minister's Inspection, Enquiries & Implementation Team 17 PMP
149 Abdul Rauf  Section Officer Finance Department 17 PMP
150 Asif Ali Dahri Private Secretary Cooperative Department 17 PMP
151 Athar Hussain Deputy Director   Information, Science & Technology Department 18 PMP
152 Dr. Liaquat Ali Law Officer Law Department 17 PMP
153 Fahad Saeed Warsi VC-Engineer Information, Science & Technology Department 17 PMP
154 Ghulam Murtaza Shaikh Deputy Secretary Chief Minister's Secretariat, Sindh 18 PMP
155 Jahanzeb VC-Engineer Information, Science & Technology Department 17 PMP
156 Javed Ahmed Shaikh Deputy Director (IT) Chief Minister's Secretariat, Sindh 18 PMP
157 Javed Akbar VC-Engineer Information, Science & Technology Department 17 PMP
158 Khalid Khoso Senior Manager Information, Science & Technology Department 18 PMP
159 Mahfooz Ghani Programmer Law Department 17 PMP
160 Muhammad Alam Laghari Private Secretary Finance Department 17 PMP
161 Muhammad Aslam Soomro Deputy Secretary Chief Minister's Secretariat, Sindh 18 PMP
162 Muhammad Bakhsh Jokhio Section Officer  Cooperative Department 17 PMP
163 Muhammad Sharif Phupoto Section Officer Finance Department 17 PMP
164 Mutiullah VC-Engineer Information, Science & Technology Department 17 PMP
165 Muhamamd Naseeruddin Naseer Private Secretary Chief Minister's Secretariat, Sindh 17 PMP
166 Nasrullah Mako Section Officer Chief Minister's Secretariat, Sindh 17 PMP
167 Ozair Ahmed Siddiqui Assistant Director Provincial Ombudsman (Mohtasib) Sindh 17 PMP
168 Sajid Anwar Seehar Deputy Director Information, Science & Technology Department 18 PMP
169 Saleem Ahmed Siddiqui Deputy Secretary Services, General Administration & Coordination Department 18 PMP
170 Shafique Ahmed Memon Senior Manager Information, Science & Technology Department 18 PMP
171 Shahid Hussain VC-Engineer Information, Science & Technology Department 17 PMP
172 Shoukat Ali Mari Private Secretary Auqaf, Religious Affairs, Zakat & Ushr Department 17 PMP
173 Sumair Murad VC-Engineer Information, Science & Technology Department 17 PMP
174 Syed Nadeem A. Jafri Section Officer Information, Science & Technology Department 17 PMP
175 Syed Uzair Ul Hasan Burney Assistant Director Information, Science & Technology Department 17 PMP
176 Waqar Saleem Baig Principal In-charge Municipal Training & Research Institute Local Gov 18 PMP