Batch (VI)
S.No Name Designation Department BPS Courses
1 Abdul Razzaque Junior Clerk Livestock & Fisheries 11 MS Office IX
2 Abdul Shakoor Noonari Deputy Secretary Chief Minister's Secretariat  18 MS Office IX
3 Adnan Ali Personal Assistant Provincial Ombusman 14 MS Office IX
4 Amir Iqbal Junior Clerk Livestock & Fisheries 11 MS Office IX
5 Farooque Ahmed Junior Clerk Services General Administration & Coordination Department 11 MS Office IX
6 Fayaz Ahmed Ibupoto Junior Clerk Industries & Commerce 11 MS Office IX
7 H. Muhammad Taimoor Javed JCT  Planning & Development Department 11 MS Office IX
8 Mehboob Ali Dharejo Junior Clerk Law Department 11 MS Office IX
9 Mirza Danish Baig Telephone Operator Governor House Karachi 9 MS Office IX
10 Muhammad Irfan Ansari Junior Clerk Planning & Development Department 11 MS Office IX
11 Muhammad Moin JCT  Governor House Karachi 11 MS Office IX
12 Muhammad Saqib Junior Clerk Rehabilitation 11 MS Office IX
13 Muhammad Shoukat Junior Clerk Livestock & Fisheries 11 MS Office IX
14 Muhammad Sikandar  Junior Clerk Planning & Development Department 11 MS Office IX
15 Muhammad Younus Khan Assistant  Law Department 16 MS Office IX
16 Owais Saeed Junior Clerk Sports & Youth Affairs 11 MS Office IX
17 Shehryar Memon Junior Clerk Planning & Development Department 11 MS Office IX
18 Uzair Jamil Assistant Chief Minister's Secretariat  16 MS Office IX
19 Wajid Ali Mangi Stenographer Planning & Development Department 14 MS Office IX
20 Waqar Ahmed Khan Junior Clerk Industries & Commerce 11 MS Office IX
21 Zafar Ullah Assistant Law Department 16 MS Office IX
22 Ayaz Hussain Mashori Section Officer  Chief Minister's Secretariat  17 MS Office IX
23 Amanat Ali Junejo JCT  Governor House Karachi 11 MS Office X
24 Azhar Shamshad JCT  Governor House Karachi 11 MS Office X
25 Intizar Ali Mallah Junior Clerk Chief Minister's Secretariat  11 MS Office X
26 Irfan Hussain Khan Junior Clerk Chief Minister's Secretariat  11 MS Office X
27 Mohammed Moosa Steno Typist  Planning & Development Department 14 MS Office X
28 Muhammad Shahid Khan Assistant Sports & Youth Affairs 16 MS Office X
29 Muhammad Shoaib JCT  Services General Administration & Coordination Department 11 MS Office X
30 Muhammad Shoaib Junior Clerk Chief Minister's Secretariat  11 MS Office X
31 Muhkmuddin Shaikh Sub Engineer Planning & Development Department 11 MS Office X
32 Nadeem Ali Memon Superintendent Health 17 MS Office X
33 Naveed Ahmed Larik Junior Clerk Chief Minister's Secretariat  11 MS Office X
34 Sahib Zada Junior Clerk Rehabilitation 11 MS Office X
35 Saqib Khan  JCT  Rehabilitation 11 MS Office X
36 Sohail Khan Keypunch Operator Planning & Development Department 11 MS Office X
37 Wajid Ali J.C.T Governor House Karachi 11 MS Office X
38 Khuda Bux Junior Clerk Planning & Development Department 11 MS Office X
39 Hafsa Shaikh Planning Officer Planning & Development Department 17 IT Tools
40 Hussain Ahmed Buriro Assistant Chief  Planning & Development Department 18 IT Tools
41 Saba Ashfaq  Planning Officer Planning & Development Department 17 IT Tools
42 Wajid Ali Private Secretary Planning & Development Department 17 IT Tools
43 Zohaib Shaikh Deputy PRO Governor House Karachi 17 IT Tools
44 Aaqib Raza Awan Complaint Software Manager Governor House Karachi 14 Web Application
45 Arif Hussain Jr. Scale Stenographer Governor House Karachi 14 Web Application
46 Asad Ali Computer Operator Transport & Mass Transit Department 12 Web Application
47 Bashir Hussain Vigilance Officer Transport & Mass Transit Department 17 Web Application
48 Gul Hassan Stenographer Chief Minister's Secretariat  14 Web Application
49 Hizbullah Data Processing Supervisor Planning & Development Department 14 Web Application
50 Muhammad Faisal Tunio Data Processing Supervisor Planning & Development Department 15 Web Application
51 Muhammad Naseem Jr. Scale Stenographer Governor House Karachi 14 Web Application
52 Nadeem Ahmed System Support Engineer Planning & Development Department 16 Web Application
53 Naseem Ahmed Senior Clerk Health 14 Web Application
54 Noman ur Rehman Khan Network Support Technician Information Science & Technology Department 15 Web Application
55 Wajid Hardware Technician Law Department 15 Web Application
56 Abdul Hafeez Programmer Chief Minister's Secretariat  17 Dashboard Reporting
57 Abid Hussain Program Assistant Planning & Development Department 16 Dashboard Reporting
58 Adnan Ali Personal Assistant Provincial Ombusman 14 Dashboard Reporting
59 Anum Mashkoor Data Processing Assistant  Planning & Development Department 12 Dashboard Reporting
60 Bilal Ahmed Senior Clerk Provincial Ombusman 14 Dashboard Reporting
61 Muhammad Afzal Assistant Superintendent ECC & CD 16 Dashboard Reporting
62 Muhammad Asim Khan Section Officer  Planning & Development Department 17 Dashboard Reporting
63 Sabeen Ali Data Processing Assistant  Planning & Development Department 12 Dashboard Reporting
64 Sarfaraz Ahmed Section Officer  Chief Minister's Secretariat  17 Dashboard Reporting
65 Syed Wajahat Hussain Data Processing Assistant  Planning & Development Department 12 Dashboard Reporting
66 Shafique Ahmed Samtio Sub Engineer Planning & Development Department 14 Dashboard Reporting
67 Adnan Data Processing Officer  Information Science & Technology Department 16 Business Process Reengineering
68 Athar Hussain Baloch Deputy Director Information Science & Technology Department 18 Business Process Reengineering
69 Fahad Saeed Warsi VC Engineer Information Science & Technology Department 17 Business Process Reengineering
70 Jahanzeb Memon VC Engineer Information Science & Technology Department 17 Business Process Reengineering
71 Jawaid Akbar Mangi VC Engineer Information Science & Technology Department 17 Business Process Reengineering
72 Khalid Hussain Khoso  Senior Manager/Hardware Network Information Science & Technology Department 18 Business Process Reengineering
73 Mutiullah VC Engineer Information Science & Technology Department 17 Business Process Reengineering
74 Shahid Hussain Mangi VC Engineer Information Science & Technology Department 17 Business Process Reengineering
75 Shahzeb Shaikh Deputy Secretary DEPD 18 Business Process Reengineering
76 Shahzeb Sohail Soomro Assistant Board of Revenue 16 Business Process Reengineering
77 Syed Sumair Murad Shah VC Engineer Information Science & Technology Department 17 Business Process Reengineering
78 Muhammad Waqas  D.S. (I&C) Services General Administration & Coordination Department 18 Business Process Reengineering
79 Dr. Liaquat Ali Law Officer Services General Administration & Coordination Department 18 Business Process Reengineering
80 Javed Ahmed Deputy Director (IT) Services General Administration & Coordination Department 18 Business Process Reengineering
81 Arsalan Ali Planning Officer Planning & Development Department 17 PMP
82 Aziz ur Rehman Regional Monitoring & Evaluation Officer Planning & Development Department 18 PMP
83 Ghulam Mujtaba Private Secretary Planning & Development Department 17 PMP
84 Ghulam Mustafa Laghari  Section Officer  Services General Administration & Coordination Department 17 PMP
85 Jalaluddin Mahar Additional Secretary Information Science & Technology Department 19 PMP
86 Mohsin Jamil Siddiqui MEO - Health  Planning & Development Department 17 PMP
87 Sarfaraz Ahmed Assistant Director Planning & Development Department 17 PMP
88 Thakurdas Jr. Hydro geologist Planning & Development Department 17 PMP
89 Umair Aslam  Monitoring & Evaluation Officer Planning & Development Department 17 PMP
90 Noman Waheed Khan Private Secretary Cooperative Department 17 PMP
91 Mushtaq Ahmed Shaikh Deputy Secretary  Agriculture Department 18 PMP
92 Moin Umer Monitoring & Evaluation Officer Planning & Development Department 17 PMP