Batch (VIII)
S.No Name Designation Department BPS Courses
1 Muhammad Atique Cashier Home 11 MS Office - II
2 Faisal Abdullah  Driver Home 7 MS Office - II
3 Ziabuddin Sahito Technical Draughtman Works & Services 11 MS Office - II
4 Nawaz Ali Junior Clerk Auqaf, Zakat & Ushr 11 MS Office - II
5 Fayaz Hussain Lashari Superintendent Finance  17 MS Office - II
6 Muhammad Imran Private Secretary Finance  17 MS Office - II
7 Atiq Ahmed Junior Clerk Finance  11 MS Office - II
8 Mohsin Ali Section Officer SGA & CD  17 MS Office - II
9 Nazeer Ahmed Section Officer Labour & Human Resource 17 MS Office - II
10 Abdul Karim Personal Assistant Labour & Human Resource 16 MS Office - II
11 Syed Ghulam Rasool Shah APS Finance  16 MS Office - II
12 Wali Muhammad Haleem Ahmed Stenographer Finance  14 MS Office - II
13 Manzoor Hussain Sub-Engineer Works & Services 16 MS Office - II
14 Kazim Hussain Ali Junior Clerk Forest & Wildlife 11 MS Office - II
15 Muhammad Jawaid Junior Clerk Health 11 MS Office - II
16 Shumaila Erum Deputy Director Information 18 MS Office - II
17 Anis ul Bari Assistant  Information 16 MS Office - II
18 Majid Ali Ghanghro Stenographer Information 14 MS Office - II
19 Adnan Usman Junior Clerk Information 11 MS Office - II
20 Zaib Un Nisa  Junior Clerk Information 11 MS Office - II
21 Sania Gul Operator Information 8 MS Office - II
22 Khalid Mehmood Junior Clerk Irrigation 11 MS Office - II
23 Ashique Ali Lakho Junior Clerk Chief Minister Secretariat 11 MS Office - II
24 Muhammad Roohullah Audio Visual Officer Culture & Tourism 16 MS Office - II
25 Raheel Aslam Junior Clerk Energy 11 MS Office - II
26 Ali Muhammad Junior Clerk Energy 11 MS Office - II
27 Naveed Khan Computer Operator Energy 14 MS Office - II
28 Adil Ghani Junior Clerk Energy 11 MS Office - II
29 Faheem Ahmed Khan Junior Clerk Sports & Youth Affairs 11 MS Office - II
30 Asif Khan Assistant Provincial Ombudsman  16 MS Office - II
31 Gul Akbar Caretaker Sindh Assembly 9 MS Office - II
32 Imran  Junior Clerk Sindh Assembly 11 MS Office - II
33 Imran Naqi Section Officer Transport & Mass Transit 17 MS Office - II
34 Zahid Hussain Mangrio Data Processing Assistant Governer Secretariat 12 MS Office - II
35 Muhammad Kamran Ali Senior Clerk Governer Secretariat 14 MS Office - II
36 Muhammad Imran Senior Clerk Governer Secretariat 14 MS Office - II
37 Muhammad Ali Junior Clerk Governer Secretariat 11 MS Office - II
38 Shakeel Ahmed  Junior Clerk Governer Secretariat 11 MS Office - II
39 Javed Ali Shaikh J.C.T Governer Secretariat 11 MS Office - II
40 Muhammad Kashif Junior Clerk SGA & CD  11 MS Office - II
41 Riaz Ahmed Siddiqui Secretary SGA & CD  20 MS Office - II
42 Mukhtar Khan Junior Security Assistant Sindh Assembly 7 MS Office - II
43 Singhar Ali Junior Clerk Excise, Taxation & Narcotics 11 MS Office - II
44 Rajab Ali Senior Clerk Industries & Commerce 14 MS Office - II
45 Muhammad Fawad Abbasi Junior Clerk Industries & Commerce 11 MS Office - II
46 Wasif Saeed Khan Calligrapher Information 8 MS Office - II
47 Rajab Sathio Section Officer Investment 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management
48 Syed Ali Raza Shah Section Officer Investment 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management
49 Naveed Abdullah Senior Data Processing Officer Finance  17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management
50 Aurangzeb Vistro Monitoring & Evaluation Officer P&D 18 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management
51 Ahmed Hussain Monitoring & Evaluation Officer P&D 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management
52 Jahangir Khan Chandio Monitoring & Evaluation Officer P&D 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management
53 Shuja Ahmed Lanjar Programmer P&D 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management
54 Gohar Masroor Section Officer Works & Services 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management
55 Junaid Ali Section Officer Works & Services 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management
56 Syed Mustafa Hussain Planning Officer Works & Services 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management
57 Marvi Manzoor Section Officer Transport & Mass Transit 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management
58 Murk Gul Section Officer Culture & Tourism 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management
59 Ghulam us Saqlain Director Information Information 19 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management
60 Zulfiqar Ali Shaikh Deputy Director Information 18 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management
61 Shabbir Ali Babar Information Officer Information 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management
62 Sanaullah Brohi Senior Data Processing Officer Chief Minister Secretariat 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management
63 Santosh Kumar Deputy Director Culture & Tourism 18 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management
64 Syed Wajahat Ali Section Officer Food 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management
65 Shan Ali Section Officer Food 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management
66 Humaira Salman  Superintendent Forest & Wildlife 17 IT Tools - MS Project for Project Management
67 Nusrat Azra Senior Computer Operator/DPA Investment 16 Data/Application Security - Advance
68 Uzma Hassan Senior Computer Operator Investment 16 Data/Application Security - Advance
69 Aamir Ali Senior Computer Operator Investment 16 Data/Application Security - Advance
70 Hira Manzoor Senior Computer Operator Investment 16 Data/Application Security - Advance
71 Muhammad Waqas Ubaid Senior Computer Operator Investment 16 Data/Application Security - Advance
72 Mirza Abbas Haider Baig Senior Computer Operator Investment 16 Data/Application Security - Advance
73 Rehmatullah Soomro Senior Computer Operator Investment 16 Data/Application Security - Advance
74 Naveed Abdullah Senior Data Processing Officer Finance  17 Data/Application Security - Advance
75 Sheikh Muhammad Zeeshan Ovaisi Senior computer operator Provincial Ombudsman  16 Data/Application Security - Advance
76 Sarfaraz Ahmed Khan Senior computer operator Provincial Ombudsman  16 Data/Application Security - Advance
77 Aleem Uddin Khan Information Officer Information 17 Data/Application Security - Advance
78 Syed Saad Ali Information Officer Information 17 Data/Application Security - Advance
79 Muhammad Asif Information Officer Information 17 Data/Application Security - Advance
80 Syed Aijaz Haider Rizvi Information Officer Information 17 Data/Application Security - Advance
81 Suresh Kumar Computer Technician Information 16 Data/Application Security - Advance
82 Muzammil Rehman Assistant Estate Officer Sindh Assembly 17 Data/Application Security - Advance
83 Manzoor Hussain Section Officer Governer Secretariat 17 Data/Application Security - Advance
84 Muhammad Naveed Assistant Governer Secretariat 16 Data/Application Security - Advance
85 Abdul Hameed Assistant Finance  16 Data/Application Security - Advance
86 Maqsood Ahmed Senior Computer Operator Finance  16 Data/Application Security - Advance
87 Shahzeb Shaikh Deputy Secretary Food 18 Data/Application Security - Advance
88 Syed Ghulam Rasool Shah APS Finance  16 Dashboard Reporting in Microsoft Excel
89 Wali Muhammad Haleem Ahmed Stenographer Finance  14 Dashboard Reporting in Microsoft Excel
90 Gul Hassan  Stenographer Chief Minister Secretariat 14 Dashboard Reporting in Microsoft Excel
91 Umair Yousif Stenographer Social Welfare 14 Dashboard Reporting in Microsoft Excel
92 Nisar Ahmed Chandio Senior Computer Operator Finance  16 Dashboard Reporting in Microsoft Excel
93 Mehran Khan Dharejo Stenographer Finance  14 Dashboard Reporting in Microsoft Excel
94 Junaid Ahmed DPA Finance  12 Dashboard Reporting in Microsoft Excel
95 Rashid Ali Brohi DPA Finance  12 Dashboard Reporting in Microsoft Excel
96 Azhar Ali Soomro DPA Finance  12 Dashboard Reporting in Microsoft Excel
97 Muhammad Safdar Rahuja Assistant Finance  16 Dashboard Reporting in Microsoft Excel
98 Afzal Khan Senior Clerk Finance  14 Dashboard Reporting in Microsoft Excel
99 Irfan Ali Soomro Personal Assistant Finance  16 Dashboard Reporting in Microsoft Excel
100 Abdul Wajid Shaikh Director (Legal) Enquiries & Anti-Corruption 18 Dashboard Reporting in Microsoft Excel
101 Sanjay Kumar Section Officer Universities & Board 17 PMP
102 Rabia Syed Section Officer SGA & CD  17 PMP
103 Sarfaraz Ali Shaikh Deputy Director P&D 18 PMP
104 Hafeez-ur-Rehman Janwari Assistant Director P&D 17 PMP
105 Fahad Ali Jagirani PMS Officer Irrigation 17 PMP
106 Ali Muhammad Memon PMS Officer Irrigation 17 PMP
107 Ghulam Muheeuddin PMS Officer Irrigation 17 PMP
108 Raza Ali PMS Officer Irrigation 17 PMP
109 Prithvi Suresh Mulani PMS Officer Irrigation 17 PMP
110 Tipu Sultan Deputy Secretary Culture & Tourism 18 PMP
111 Sunder Kumar Deputy Director Industries & Commerce 17 PMP
112 Fida Hussain Deputy Director Information 18 PMP
113 Abdul Majid Khan Deputy Director Information 18 PMP
114 Shakeel Ahmed Dogar Information Officer Information 17 PMP
115 Najeeb Ullah Section Officer Auqaf, Zakat & Ushr 17 PMP
116 Imran Gohar Section Officer Auqaf, Zakat & Ushr 17 PMP
117 Syed Ghulam Muhammad Mehdi Assistant Director Culture & Tourism 17 PMP
118 Shariq Raza Senior Technical Officer Energy 18 PMP
119 Humair Ali Osto Technical Officer Energy 17 PMP
120 Humair Ahmed Section Officer College Education  17 PMP
121 Sameer Ali Section Officer College Education  17 PMP
122 Bakhat Ali Dahio Section Officer College Education  17 PMP
123 Ali Gohar Mahesar Section Officer College Education  17 PMP
124 Abdul Wajid Shaikh Director (Legal) Enquiries & Anti-Corruption 18 PMP
125 Syed Sardar Hussain Rashdi Director Sindh Assembly 19 PMP
126 Najab uddin Sahito Additional Secretary P&D 19 PMP
127 Saeed Memon Information Officer Information 17 PMP